Top of Page
Skip main navigation

Hall of Fame Members

Entrepreneur Hall of Fame Members
& Honorary Members of the Board of Governors

2020

James F. Allen
Dan Doyle, Jr.
Kristin Johnson

2019

Rita Case
Rob Kornahrens
Arlene Pecora

2018

Lisa Lutoff-Perlo
Bob Moss
Stephen M. Ross 

2017

Jorge M. Pérez
Mark Templeton
Per-Olof Lööf

 2016

Angelo Elia
Steven W. Hudson
Roger Penske

2015

Steven M. Mariano
Ramola Motwani
Joseph E. Farrell, Jr. 

2014

James Donnelly
Guy Harvey, Ph.D.
Manuel D. Medina

2013

Armando Leighton, Jr.*
Felix S. Sabates, Jr.
Thomas H. Shea

2012

Joel L. Altman
George Feldenkreis
Philip P. Smith*

2011

William E. Mahoney, Jr.
Beverly Raphael
John H. Schnatter

2010

Mitchell W. Berger
Mike Jackson
Don Taft*

2009

Jeffrey L. Berkowitz
Miles Austin Forman
James E. McDonnell IV

2008

Ralph A. Marrinson
Douglas J. Von Allmen
Jordan Zimmerman

2007

James R. Dunn
Kurt J. Langsenkamp
Michael E. Maroone

2006

Walter L. Banks
Shaun M. Davis

2005

Arthur J. Falcone
Charles L. Palmer
Kaye A. Pearson*

 

2004

William D. Matz
Albert J. Miniaci
Ramon A. Rodriguez
Barry G. Ross

2003

John E. Abdo
Frederick A. DeLuca*
Thomas J. Miller

 

2002

Michael Bienes*
James A. Cummings
Alan B. Levan

 

2001

Rick Case
Harris W. "Whit" Hudson*
Keith Koenig
Kevin Koenig*

2000

Ronald M. Bergeron
Steven J. Halmos
Edward E. Iacobucci*

 

1999

George Dean Johnson, Jr.
Rowland Schaefer*
Morton Terry, D.O.*

 

1998

William J. Armstrong
Carl DeSantis
William D. Horvitz *
Terry W. Stiles*

1997

Bernard Marcus
James R. McKinley*
Robert A. Steele*

 

1996

Hans J. Hvide*
Frederick G. Ruffner, Jr.*
Kay Smith*

1995

Armando M. Codina
James M. Moran*
Jack A. Smith

 1994

Joseph C. Amaturo
Phillip Frost
Michael S. Ega

1993

Ronald G. Assaf
Robert L. Elmore*
Garth C. Reeves

1992

Shepard Broad*
H. Wayne Huizenga*
R. David Thomas*

1991

Alexander W. Dreyfoos, Jr.
Louis W. Parker*
David H. Rush*

1990

Leonard L. Farber*
George W. Gill*
August Urbanek*

 

 

 

* Deceased
Return to top of page